Your browser does not support JavaScript!

Nature's Tattva

Indian Kokum Butter- Raw, Unrefined and Unprocessed 100g

₹450.00 (11% OFF)
₹399.00
Why you should buy this?
  • Raw Kokum butter is unprocessed and unrefined
  • It may not smell as good as Cosmetic Grade Kokum butter and it also has a brownish color
  • Far superior than cosmetic grade kokum butter in terms of quality and benefits for skin care
  • One of the most stable vegetable butters available in the market
  • Remains in a solid state at room temperature, but melts immediately on contact with the skin
  • Its triglyceride composition is uniform, and consists of up to 80% of stearic-oleic-stearic (SOS) triglycerides

The product is at its best price.

Check delivery time & cash on delivery status?
  • Easy Returns
  • 100% Authentic Products
  • Secure Payments
ALL ABOUT THIS PRODUCT
Raw Kokum butter is unprocessed and unrefined. Kokum butter is one of the most stable vegetable butters available in the market. It's also one of the hardest. Another peculiar feature which makes it popular among formulators of cosmetic products is that Kokum butter remains in a solid state at room temperature, but melts immediately on contact with the skin. Its triglyceride composition is uniform, and consists of up to 80% of stearic-oleic-stearic (SOS) triglycerides. Specification: Helps prevents drying of the skin. Helps heal ulcers, heal fissures of the lips, hands and soles of feet. Helps regenerates skin cells & reduces degeneration of skin cells. Non-pore clogging (non-comodegenic)Contains 80% stearic-oleic-stearic triglycerides.
INGREDIENTS
Butter of kokun nut
HOW TO USE
Use alone or in combination of other butters, carrier oils and essential oils.


RATINGS AND REVIEWS

ALL ABOUT THIS PRODUCT
Raw Kokum butter is unprocessed and unrefined. Kokum butter is one of the most stable vegetable butters available in the market. It's also one of the hardest. Another peculiar feature which makes it popular among formulators of cosmetic products is that Kokum butter remains in a solid state at room temperature, but melts immediately on contact with the skin. Its triglyceride composition is uniform, and consists of up to 80% of stearic-oleic-stearic (SOS) triglycerides. Specification: Helps prevents drying of the skin. Helps heal ulcers, heal fissures of the lips, hands and soles of feet. Helps regenerates skin cells & reduces degeneration of skin cells. Non-pore clogging (non-comodegenic)Contains 80% stearic-oleic-stearic triglycerides.
INGREDIENTS
Butter of kokun nut
HOW TO USE
Use alone or in combination of other butters, carrier oils and essential oils.

RATINGS AND REVIEWS
RATINGS AND REVIEWS

ALL ABOUT THIS PRODUCT
Raw Kokum butter is unprocessed and unrefined. Kokum butter is one of the most stable vegetable butters available in the market. It's also one of the hardest. Another peculiar feature which makes it popular among formulators of cosmetic products is that Kokum butter remains in a solid state at room temperature, but melts immediately on contact with the skin. Its triglyceride composition is uniform, and consists of up to 80% of stearic-oleic-stearic (SOS) triglycerides. Specification: Helps prevents drying of the skin. Helps heal ulcers, heal fissures of the lips, hands and soles of feet. Helps regenerates skin cells & reduces degeneration of skin cells. Non-pore clogging (non-comodegenic)Contains 80% stearic-oleic-stearic triglycerides.
INGREDIENTS
Butter of kokun nut
HOW TO USE
Use alone or in combination of other butters, carrier oils and essential oils.