Your browser does not support JavaScript!

Nature's Tattva

Cold Pressed Natural Sea Buckthorn Oil 50ml

₹450.00 (9% OFF)
₹410.00
Why you should buy this?
  • Sea buckthorn is also an anti-inflammatory ingredient that can be used to treat sore, dry skin conditions
  • Promotes recovery of various skin conditions, including eczema, burns, bad healing wounds, skin damaging effects of sun, therapeutic radiation treatment and cosmetic laser surgery
  • Valued for its rejuvenating, restorative and anti-aging action
  • Essential fatty acids like Omega 7, sea buckthorn oil is highly moisturising and able to heal burns and wounds
  • Loaded with antioxidants like Vitamins A and E (particularly alpha tocopherol), sea buckthorn oil
  • Works to smooth fine lines and reduce wrinkles and skin roughness

The product is at its best price.

Check delivery time & cash on delivery status?
  • Easy Returns
  • 100% Authentic Products
  • Secure Payments
ALL ABOUT THIS PRODUCT
Sea Buckthorn Usage. Sea Buckthorn is said to be a natural way of promoting hair growth. When applied directly, the rich nutrients and proteins saturate the scalp and stimulate hair follicles. What results is less dry and damaged hair. Sea Buckthorn Other Uses. Traditionally, Sea Buckthorn oil is widely used to promote the recovery of various skin conditions, including eczema, burns, and bad healing wounds, skin damaging effects of sun, therapeutic radiation treatment and cosmetic laser surgery. The preparations from the berries are also utilized to prevent gum bleeding, to help recuperate mucous membranes of the stomach and other organs. Cosmetics and skin care products made of Sea Buckthorn are valued for their rejuvenating, restorative and anti-aging action. As it contains many essential fatty acids like Omega 7, sea buckthorn oil is highly moisturising and able to heal burns and wounds. Loaded with antioxidants like Vitamins A and E (particularly alpha tocopherol), sea buckthorn oil may work to smooth fine lines and reduce wrinkles and skin roughness. Sea buckthorn is also an anti-inflammatory ingredient that can be used to treat sore, dry skin conditions.
INGREDIENTS
Oil of sea buckthorn
HOW TO USE
Carrier oils can be applied to hair and skin directly or in combination of other oils.


RATINGS AND REVIEWS

ALL ABOUT THIS PRODUCT
Sea Buckthorn Usage. Sea Buckthorn is said to be a natural way of promoting hair growth. When applied directly, the rich nutrients and proteins saturate the scalp and stimulate hair follicles. What results is less dry and damaged hair. Sea Buckthorn Other Uses. Traditionally, Sea Buckthorn oil is widely used to promote the recovery of various skin conditions, including eczema, burns, and bad healing wounds, skin damaging effects of sun, therapeutic radiation treatment and cosmetic laser surgery. The preparations from the berries are also utilized to prevent gum bleeding, to help recuperate mucous membranes of the stomach and other organs. Cosmetics and skin care products made of Sea Buckthorn are valued for their rejuvenating, restorative and anti-aging action. As it contains many essential fatty acids like Omega 7, sea buckthorn oil is highly moisturising and able to heal burns and wounds. Loaded with antioxidants like Vitamins A and E (particularly alpha tocopherol), sea buckthorn oil may work to smooth fine lines and reduce wrinkles and skin roughness. Sea buckthorn is also an anti-inflammatory ingredient that can be used to treat sore, dry skin conditions.
INGREDIENTS
Oil of sea buckthorn
HOW TO USE
Carrier oils can be applied to hair and skin directly or in combination of other oils.

RATINGS AND REVIEWS
RATINGS AND REVIEWS

ALL ABOUT THIS PRODUCT
Sea Buckthorn Usage. Sea Buckthorn is said to be a natural way of promoting hair growth. When applied directly, the rich nutrients and proteins saturate the scalp and stimulate hair follicles. What results is less dry and damaged hair. Sea Buckthorn Other Uses. Traditionally, Sea Buckthorn oil is widely used to promote the recovery of various skin conditions, including eczema, burns, and bad healing wounds, skin damaging effects of sun, therapeutic radiation treatment and cosmetic laser surgery. The preparations from the berries are also utilized to prevent gum bleeding, to help recuperate mucous membranes of the stomach and other organs. Cosmetics and skin care products made of Sea Buckthorn are valued for their rejuvenating, restorative and anti-aging action. As it contains many essential fatty acids like Omega 7, sea buckthorn oil is highly moisturising and able to heal burns and wounds. Loaded with antioxidants like Vitamins A and E (particularly alpha tocopherol), sea buckthorn oil may work to smooth fine lines and reduce wrinkles and skin roughness. Sea buckthorn is also an anti-inflammatory ingredient that can be used to treat sore, dry skin conditions.
INGREDIENTS
Oil of sea buckthorn
HOW TO USE
Carrier oils can be applied to hair and skin directly or in combination of other oils.