Your browser does not support JavaScript!

Nature's Tattva

Cold Pressed Shea Oil- Extracted from Organic Shea Butter 50ml

₹550.00 (18% OFF)
₹449.00
Why you should buy this?
  • The shea seed or nut, from which shea butter is extracted, also contains a less known component- Shea Oil
  • The Shea oil component actually varies from nut to nut, and those nuts with a higher percentage of shea oil are more valuable in the cosmetic manufacturing industry

The product is at its best price.

Check delivery time & cash on delivery status?
  • Easy Returns
  • 100% Authentic Products
  • Secure Payments
ALL ABOUT THIS PRODUCT
The shea seed or nut, from which shea butter is extracted, also contains a less known component- Shea Oil. The Shea oil component actually varies from nut to nut, and those nuts with a higher percentage of shea oil are more valuable in the cosmetic manufacturing industry. While the composition of shea butter and shea oil are similar in all other aspects, the difference arises in the amount of stearic acid, an essential fatty acid, which gives shea butter the thick consistency, is much lower in case of shea oil. Shea oil has a natural fruity fragrance which is very unique and not seen in any other natural oil. It is because of shea oils extraction process that increases the esters, which imparts this unique fruity fragrance. Therefore, it is very easy to use shea oil in hair application as a stand alone leave in conditioner. A great alternative to all the other carrier oils.
INGREDIENTS
oil of shea nut
HOW TO USE
Carrier oils can be applied to hair and skin directly or in combination of other oils.


RATINGS AND REVIEWS

ALL ABOUT THIS PRODUCT
The shea seed or nut, from which shea butter is extracted, also contains a less known component- Shea Oil. The Shea oil component actually varies from nut to nut, and those nuts with a higher percentage of shea oil are more valuable in the cosmetic manufacturing industry. While the composition of shea butter and shea oil are similar in all other aspects, the difference arises in the amount of stearic acid, an essential fatty acid, which gives shea butter the thick consistency, is much lower in case of shea oil. Shea oil has a natural fruity fragrance which is very unique and not seen in any other natural oil. It is because of shea oils extraction process that increases the esters, which imparts this unique fruity fragrance. Therefore, it is very easy to use shea oil in hair application as a stand alone leave in conditioner. A great alternative to all the other carrier oils.
INGREDIENTS
oil of shea nut
HOW TO USE
Carrier oils can be applied to hair and skin directly or in combination of other oils.

RATINGS AND REVIEWS
RATINGS AND REVIEWS

ALL ABOUT THIS PRODUCT
The shea seed or nut, from which shea butter is extracted, also contains a less known component- Shea Oil. The Shea oil component actually varies from nut to nut, and those nuts with a higher percentage of shea oil are more valuable in the cosmetic manufacturing industry. While the composition of shea butter and shea oil are similar in all other aspects, the difference arises in the amount of stearic acid, an essential fatty acid, which gives shea butter the thick consistency, is much lower in case of shea oil. Shea oil has a natural fruity fragrance which is very unique and not seen in any other natural oil. It is because of shea oils extraction process that increases the esters, which imparts this unique fruity fragrance. Therefore, it is very easy to use shea oil in hair application as a stand alone leave in conditioner. A great alternative to all the other carrier oils.
INGREDIENTS
oil of shea nut
HOW TO USE
Carrier oils can be applied to hair and skin directly or in combination of other oils.